" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association
Camosun at UFV
@ Abbotsford, BC
1/12/2019 at 3:00 PM

Camosun
3
UFV
1
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Camosun (12-4, 12-4) 20 25 25 25 3
UFV (1-13, 1-13) 25 19 19 22 1

Camosun

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 9 32 .156
2 11 1 18 .556
3 13 6 35 .200
4 12 11 37 .027

UFV

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 3 28 .321
2 9 4 21 .238
3 8 7 29 .034
4 6 7 29 -.034

Camosun

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Kyle Bourdon 3 7 3 20 .200 6 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 7.0
2 Lucas Hinger 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Graham Basi * 4 5 1 10 .400 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5.5
4 Carter Karpenko 4 0 0 1 .000 3 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Dale MacDonell * 4 3 0 6 .500 3 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 5.5
7 Mack Mravnik * 4 1 0 1 1.000 34 0 1 0 7 1 2 0 1 3.0
8 Lorenz Vogel * 4 2 2 5 .000 0 2 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 8.0
9 Eduardo Bida * 4 19 9 38 .263 1 1 4 0 13 0 1 1 0 20.5
11 Morgan Humphreys * 4 8 8 25 .000 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 8.0
12 Vitor Periera 2 5 3 14 .143 0 0 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 5.5
13 Nolin Hoodicoff 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM Team 4 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 50 27 122 .189 48 4 14 4 47 4 10 1 1 63.0

UFV

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Shundeep Wander * 4 11 7 28 .143 0 1 5 0 9 0 0 4 0 12.0
2 Landon Uy 3 2 1 7 .143 0 1 2 1 3 2 0 0 0 5.0
3 Graeme Hughes 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Jackson Obst * 4 3 4 13 -.077 1 0 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 4.0
6 Justin Peleshytyk * 3 3 4 14 -.071 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4.0
7 Josh Fefchak * 4 7 4 28 .107 2 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.0
9 Adam Frederickson 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Ben Friesen * 4 0 0 1 .000 28 2 1 0 9 2 1 1 1 4.5
11 Carter Bronson 4 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Evan Bell-Foley 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Andy Barrero 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Ian Jagersma * 4 8 1 12 .583 1 0 3 0 1 2 1 0 0 10.5
TM Team 4 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1.0
Totals 35 21 107 .131 33 4 14 4 39 8 2 6 1 48.0
Other Information
Attendance: 120
Time: 1:51
1st Referee: Milan Fedor
2nd Referee: Jane Kublick
3rd Referee: Nicholas Tran
* = Starter