" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association
The Best In Week 1 October 16, 2019 A Neid and Bida help their teams to weekend sweeps Full Story
Photo courtesy of the UFV Cascades
PACWEST Spotlight - Stephanie Demeules October 15, 2019 The second year arts student will be in the back court for the Cascades this season Full Story
Photo courtesy for Northfield Photography
Saturday Volleyball Results October 13, 2019 The Chargers, Royals and Cascades win for the second straight evening Full Story
Photo courtesy of Northfield Photography
Saturday Night Volleyball Summary October 13, 2019 The Mariners, Cascades and Royals each win for the second straight night Full Story
Photo courtesy of Kevin Light
Three Sweeps October 12, 2019 The Chargers, Cascades and Royals each sweep on Friday Full Story
Photo courtesy of the UFV Cascades
Friday Night Summary October 12, 2019 The Mariners, Cascades and Royals claim the victory Full Story

Standings

Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball

2019-20 Standings

Institution Conf Pts
Capilano 0-0 0
CBC 0-0 0
Langara 0-0 0
Camosun 0-0 0
Okanagan 0-0 0
Douglas 0-0 0
VIU 0-0 0
Oct 19
1:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 19
1:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 19
1:00 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 19
1:00 PM
Langara
at Douglas
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Douglas
at COTR
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 19
3:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 19
3:30 PM
Langara
at Douglas
Oct 19
3:30 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 20
11:45 AM
VIU
at Douglas
Oct 20
12:00 PM
Capilano
at Langara
Oct 20
2:15 PM
VIU
at Douglas
Oct 20
2:30 PM
Capilano
at Langara
Oct 24
6:00 PM
COTR
at CBC
Oct 24
8:00 PM
COTR
at CBC
Oct 25
6:00 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 25
6:00 PM
Douglas
at Camosun
Oct 25
6:30 PM
COTR
at CBC
Match Played at TWU
Oct 25
8:00 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 25
8:00 PM
Douglas
at Camosun
View Full Schedule
Oct 11
Final
3 Douglas
1 at Capilano
(25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-21)
Oct 11
Final
0 CBC
3 at UFV
(25-18, 25-13, 25-10)
Oct 11
Final
3 VIU
1 at Camosun
(25-27, 26-24, 25-19, 25-21)
Oct 11
Final
0 Douglas
3 at Capilano
(28-26, 25-21, 25-16)
Oct 11
Final
0 CBC
3 at UFV
(25-20, 25-16, 25-18)
Oct 11
Final
0 VIU
3 at Camosun
(25-20, 28-26, 25-17)
Oct 12
Final
0 Camosun
3 at VIU
(25-20, 25-15, 25-12)
Oct 12
Final
2 Capilano
3 at Douglas
(22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Oct 12
Final
3 UFV
0 at CBC
(25-16, 25-17, 25-18)
Oct 12
Final
3 Camosun
2 at VIU
(18-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-9)
Oct 12
Final
1 Capilano
3 at Douglas
(20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-21)
Oct 12
Final
3 UFV
2 at CBC
(21-25, 28-30, 25-21, 27-25, 16-14)
Oct 18
Final
2 Douglas
3 at COTR
25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25, 15-9
Oct 18
Final
3 Camosun
1 at CBC
Oct 18
Final
0 UFV
3 at VIU
19-25, 21-25, 21-25
Oct 18
Final
3 Douglas
1 at COTR
25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 25-22
Oct 18
Final
3 Camosun
1 at CBC
Oct 18
Final
0 UFV
3 at VIU
14-25, 20-25, 21-25
Oct 19
4-6
0 Douglas
0 at COTR
No Event
View Full Schedule